Weekly Photo Challenge : Circle

image

This circular board is ours… We proudly show it to everyone who visits our office.
Eleven funny clay figurines stand on it. Each figurine represents everyone in our team : four women and seven men.
People from other departmens usually try to guess the owner of every figurine by its physical appearance. These guessing moments always bring laugh and happiness in our room, and also give a little pause to our daily routine works.

Can you guess which one is mine?๐Ÿ˜„

Circle


6 thoughts on “Weekly Photo Challenge : Circle

  1. Yang di belakang kayaknya nggak mungkin, soalnya itu pemimpin geng ya. Kayaknya di antara tiga yang sederet di depan itu deh (eh ini mah belum nebak ya, cuma mempersempit pilihan :haha). Tapi unik euy, dibuat figurin tersendiri. Berasa beda saja kantor kalau ada hal-hal lucu seperti ini–selalu ada bahan untuk ditertawakan. Di kantor saya tidak ada tuh yang beginian :hehe.

    1. Hahaha.. jawabannya aku rahasiain ah…biar penasaran… hihihi… ini gara2 bosku mudik ke Jawa, trus dia nemuin ini, jadilah dimirip2in (dengan paksa) ama kita… ayo bikin di kantor, kak.. lumayan buat hiburan pas lagi bete… (dan kalau lagi bete sama si bos, bisa ngomelin figurinenya aja…hehehe)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s